Apply for the US Green Card Lottery

Authenticated by
Comodo Secure Sites

We are delighted that you have chosen to apply for the US Green Card Lottery so you can WIN, Live and Work in America Please fill out the information required below

Personal Details

In most cases this means the country in which the applicant was born. However, if a person was born in an ineligible country but his/her spouse was born in an eligible country, such person can claim the spouse’s country of birth providing both the applicant and spouse are issued visas and enter the U.S. simultaneously. Also, if a person was born in an ineligible country, but neither of his/her parents was born there or resided there at the time of the birth, such person may be able to claim nativity in one of the parents’ country of birth.

Contact Details

Education Details

You must have a minimum of a high school diploma reflecting the completion of a full course of study (vocation schools or equivalency degrees are not acceptable) or be a skilled worker in an occurpation that requires at least two years of training or experience to qualify (visit {this link will open in a new window} to see if your occurpation qualifies) for a Diversity Visa.

Primary school only
High school, no degree
High school degree
Vocational School
Some University Courses
University Degree
Some Graduate Level Courses
Master Degree
Some Doctorate Level Degree
Doctorate Degree

Further Information

Legally Separated



Security Verified Seal Certified by Trust Guard Privacy Verified Business Seal