Green Card Lottery étape par étape - Comment gagner une carte verte des États-Unis

Applicants for US visas are randomly chosen in the Green Card Lottery. Selected applicants and their immediate family members will receive diversity immigrant visas, which will give them the legal right to live and work permanently in the United States. You and your family can win green cards, but you must apply immediately for the Green Card Lottery.

To be eligible to enter the Green Card Lottery, you must follow the 16 steps listed below, and we will assist you with the entire progress. All steps are very important, which is all the more reason you should always use a professional immigration service.



STEP 1. Apply online.

Our system is easy to use, and you can apply and pay the application fee in less than five minutes..

STEP 2. Choose a Lottery Plan and pay the application fee.

Have a look at our Application Plans, and choose the plan that best suits you.

STEP 3. Upload your photo(s)

Upload your photo(s) and let our immigration team assist you in getting everything 100% correct.

STEP 4. Photo(s) approved.

Our immigration team will validate each photo and approve it only when it is 100% correct. If any of your photos needs to be corrected or validated, we will inform you.

STEP 5. Application approved.

Our team will make a final evaluation of your application and approve it before it is submitted to the US Government.

STEP 6. Application is submitted to the US Government.

We will submit your application to the US. Government at the right time and in the right place.

STEP 7. Confirmation number is received from the US Government.

When we receive the submission confirmation number sent from the US Government, we will upload the number in your personal account. Keep this number safe, as this is your proof that your application has been submitted successfully and officially approved.

STEP 8. Your application will now be part of the lottery drawing.

The drawing is 100% random, and carried out by the US Government.

STEP 9. Winner notification received directly by us.

The US Government will select 100,000 winners or more, and as soon as they do, you will be notified directly by us, so that we can assist you in filing the Visa Application form with the U.S. Consulate.

There are ONLY 50,000 diversity visas available. Because it is likely that some of the first 50,000 applicants who are selected will not qualify for visas or pursue their cases to obtain a visa, more than 50,000 applications will be selected by the Kentucky Consular Center (KCC), so as to ensure that all of the available Diversity Visa visas are issued. However, this also means that there will not be a sufficient number of visas for all those who are initially selected. It is therefore very important to act promptly when your application is selected. We will assist you so you have the best chance of obtaining one of the 50,000 diversity visas available.

STEP 10. Visa application documents are submitted to the Kentucky Consular Center (KCC).

We forward the visa application forms to you, and we will assist you with filling out the forms, as it is quite complicated. It is very important to get it all right the first time and before it is sent to the U.S. Consulate. Failing to fill out the forms or send them correctly will lead to a visa interview disqualification, and losing your chance to obtain one of the 50,000 diversity visas available.

STEP 11. Visa appointment interview letter received from the KCC.

After the KCC has reviewed your completed application, you will receive an e-mail from them to let you know that an interview has been scheduled at the U.S Embassy or Consulate in your country of residence.

STEP 12. Preparing for the visa interview at the U.S. Consulate.

It is very important that you are well prepared before you go for the visa interview; we will assist you and give you all the necessary guidelines.

STEP 13. Visa interview at your local U.S. Consulate.

During the visa interview, the Immigration officer will go through all your documents and ask you questions.

STEP 14. Temporary travel visa (immigrant visa) Issued to Enter the USA

After the successful visa interview, the Immigration officer will issue you an immigrant visa to enter the United States. You need to have an immigrant visa granted in order to enter the U.S., and you must have your temporary proof of green card status stamped on your passport at the first American airport in which you land (called the “Port of Entry”).

STEP 15. Moving to the USA.

If you have selected the additional offers “Free Flights” or “Free Movement,” we will arrange for flight tickets and/or the shipment of your personal belongings from your country of residence to your new home in the USA.

STEP 16. Green Card Issued.

Your actual Green Card will arrive in the mail 3-4 weeks after you arrive, at the United States address that you provided.

Unsubscribe Successful

Your email has now been removed from our newsletter.

« return to our website