Apply for the US Green Card Lottery

  • 1.

    FIRST STEP

  • 2.

    SECOND STEP

  • 3.

    THIRD STEP

  • 4.

    FOURTH STEP

We are delighted that you have chosen to apply for the US Green Card Lottery so you can WIN, Live and Work in America Please fill out the information required below

Personal Details

w

In most cases this means the country in which the applicant was born. However, if a person was born in an ineligible country but his/her spouse was born in an eligible country, such person can claim the spouse’s country of birth providing both the applicant and spouse are issued visas and enter the U.S. simultaneously. Also, if a person was born in an ineligible country, but neither of his/her parents was born there or resided there at the time of the birth, such person may be able to claim nativity in one of the parents’ country of birth.

Contact Details

Education Details

EDUCATION *

You must have a minimum of a high school diploma reflecting the completion of a full course of study (vocation schools or equivalency degrees are not acceptable) or be a skilled worker in an occurpation that requires at least two years of training or experience to qualify (visit http://online.onetcenter.org/ to see if your occurpation qualifies) for a Diversity Visa

  • Primary school only

  • High school, no degree

  • High school degree

  • Vocational School

  • Some University Courses

  • University Degree

  • Some Graduate Level Courses

  • Master Degree

  • Some Doctorate Level Degree

  • Doctorate Degree

Further Information

What is you current marital status? *

  • Unmarried

  • Married

  • Divorced

  • Widowed

  • Legally Separated

Child

YES, I want to receive important information and newsletters.
Yes, I have read and I accept the US Green Card Office - Terms and Conditions
CONTINUE >>